Bravo! [2010 – 2011]

2018    ||    2017    ||    2016    ||    2015    ||    2014    ||    2013    ||    2012    ||    2010-2011

Congratulations goes out to…

December 2011

All who performed at the Baptist Home on November 16th!

Kasey M. who was the winner of the $50 from our Fundraiser!

Bailey S., a former Manyet dancer, who is a dancer/singer in the Aronoff production of Hairspray!

November 2011

The top sellers in our annual fundraiser!
1. Lea Y.
2. Gracie B.
3. Samantha H.

Ms. Kelly Kuntz who is getting married on November 5!

All our dancers who made their school dance teams!!!

The Adults and the Elite Dance Troupe who will be performing in a show for the Baptist Convalescent Center on November 16. Thanks for making a difference!

October 2011

Our Adult dancers for their performances in the Adult recital in June. We donated proceeds of $2,600 to the March of Dimes!

Brittany G., Becky A. and Meaghan A. who attended the Governor’s Scholar program this past summer.

September 2011

Hannah F., Claire C., Megan C., Kayle K., Claire S. and Mariah N. who will be performing in the Cincinnati Ballet’s production of “The Nutcracker” this year!

Taylor H. who won the Alexandria Fair Preteen Pageant and will go to the State Pageant in Louisville!

Abby P. and McKenzie P.both placed in their age divisions in the Alexandria Fair Pageant.

 

 

Our MANY dancers who made Highlands middle and high school dance teams!

Brittany G. for being honored by the YMCA of Greater Cincinnati as a YMCA Character Award recipient!

Lauren C. who made NKU’s dance team!

Becky A., Meaghan A. and Brittany G. who were accepted to the Governor’s Scholars Program!

Stephanie H. who was nominated as Best Female Dancer for Cappies (high school theatre awards)!

Ms. Katie Lynn who made the Ben-Gals!

Kelsey T. who is the 2011 Valedictorian for Newport High School!

I Love Dance Competition || May 21 and 22, 2011 || Indianapolis, Indiana

Mini Dance Toupe Tap – 1st place

Powder Puff Dance Toupe Tap – 1st place

Powder Puff Dance Toupe Jazz – 1st place

Junior Dance Toupe Tap – 1st place

Megan P. Solo – 1st place

Alice and Alina Pointe Duet – 1st place

Lauren Jazz Solo – 1st place

Lauren and Katie Tap Duet – 1st place

Kayle K. Solo – 2nd place

Small Group Jazz – 2nd place

Senior and Elite Dance Troupe Tap – 3rd place

Junior, Senior and Elite Dance Troupe jazz – 3rd place

2018    ||    2017    ||    2016    ||    2015    ||    2014    ||    2013    ||    2012    ||    2010-2011